OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

2019 6A Girls Tennis Brackets/Team Scores

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Girls Tennis State Championships - Singles
Singles
Singles
Consolation
Round 1
May 16
(1) Serim Jin 12, Sunset
BYE
Julia Lininger-White 11, Lake Oswego
#25
Anika Groener 11, Summit
(8) Lauren Kreutzer 12, Sheldon
#26
Nicole Hopman 11, Jesuit
Elise Kang 10, Clackamas
#27
Rosie Quim-Valdez 12, Roosevelt
(3) Mariam Nechiporuk 10, Lake Oswego
BYE
Mackenzie Eichman 10, Roseburg
#28
Beth Lindsay 12, Summit
(6) Jensen Barnes 12, Tualatin
#29
Kolleen Peters 12, Sherwood
Grace Truong 10, Central Catholic
#30
Eryn Fiabane 10, Wilson
Alex Thompson 12, Lincoln
#31
Emily Lester 12, Forest Grove
Emme Angevine 11, McMinnville
#32
(5) Madi Sebulsky 11, Summit
Stef Early 11, Roseburg
#33
Rebecca Prassas 9, Lake Oswego
BYE
(4) Cassidy Binder 11, Beaverton
Elizabeth Williams 12, Grants Pass
#34
Emily McDonald 12, Sherwood
Eve Laurent 9, Grant
#35
(7) Grace Maxey 12, Barlow
Abby Fedor 11, South Salem
#36
Olivia Terveen 11, Clackamas
BYE
(2) Karolina Dobiecka 9, Westview
Round 2
May 16
(1) Serim Jin 12, Sunset
#65
 
6-3, 6-3
Julia Lininger-White 11, Lake Oswego
Nicole Hopman 11, Jesuit
#66
6-2, 6-1
6-3, 6-3
Rosie Quim-Valdez 12, Roosevelt
(3) Mariam Nechiporuk 10, Lake Oswego
#67
 
6-0, 6-1
Mackenzie Eichman 10, Roseburg
(6) Jensen Barnes 12, Tualatin
#68
6-0, 6-0
6-1, 6-2
Eryn Fiabane 10, Wilson
Emily Lester 12, Forest Grove
#69
0-6, 7-5, Ret.
6=0, 6-0
(5) Madi Sebulsky 11, Summit
Stef Early 11, Roseburg
#70
6-3, 6-4
 
(4) Cassidy Binder 11, Beaverton
Emily McDonald 12, Sherwood
#71
2-6, 6-1, 6-2
6-1, 7-5
(7) Grace Maxey 12, Barlow
Abby Fedor 11, South Salem
#72
6-0, 6-0
 
(2) Karolina Dobiecka 9, Westview
Quarterfinals
May 17
(1) Serim Jin 12, Sunset
#85
6-2, 6-0
6-3, 6-0
Nicole Hopman 11, Jesuit
(3) Mariam Nechiporuk 10, Lake Oswego
#86
4-6, 6-3, 6-0
6-1, 6-3
Eryn Fiabane 10, Wilson
(5) Madi Sebulsky 11, Summit
#87
6-1, 6-2
6-1, 6-0
(4) Cassidy Binder 11, Beaverton
(7) Grace Maxey 12, Barlow
#88
6-0, 6-0
6-0, 6-1
(2) Karolina Dobiecka 9, Westview
Semifinals
May 17
(1) Serim Jin 12, Sunset
#131
4-6, 7-5, 6-1
7-5, 6-2
Eryn Fiabane 10, Wilson
(4) Cassidy Binder 11, Beaverton
#132
4-6, 6-1, 6-2
6-2, 6-1
(2) Karolina Dobiecka 9, Westview
Final
May 18
(1) Serim Jin 12, Sunset
- STATE CHAMPION -
- 2nd Place -
6-2, 6-4
#198
6-1, 6-1
6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (2)
(2) Karolina Dobiecka 9, Westview
3rd Place
May 18
Eryn Fiabane 10, Wilson
- 3rd Place -
6-1, 6-2
#178
(4) Cassidy Binder 11, Beaverton

Consolation Final
May 18
Elise Kang 10, Clackamas
- Consolation Winner -
6-0, 6-1
#182
8-1
8-4
Eve Laurent 9, Grant
Consolation Semifinals
May 18
Elise Kang 10, Clackamas
#165
8-1
8-3
Grace Truong 10, Central Catholic
Rebecca Prassas 9, Lake Oswego
#166
9-7
8-0
Eve Laurent 9, Grant
Consolation Quarterfinals
May 17
Anika Groener 11, Summit
#145
 
8-6
Elise Kang 10, Clackamas
Beth Lindsay 12, Summit
#146
 
8-1
Grace Truong 10, Central Catholic
Alex Thompson 12, Lincoln
#147
8-0
 
Rebecca Prassas 9, Lake Oswego
Eve Laurent 9, Grant
#148
8-3
 
Olivia Terveen 11, Clackamas
Consolation Round
May 17
Anika Groener 11, Summit
#105
BYE
(8) Lauren Kreutzer 12, Sheldon
#106
Elise Kang 10, Clackamas
BYE
#107
Beth Lindsay 12, Summit
Kolleen Peters 12, Sherwood
#108
Grace Truong 10, Central Catholic
Alex Thompson 12, Lincoln
#109
Emme Angevine 11, McMinnville
Rebecca Prassas 9, Lake Oswego
#110
BYE
Elizabeth Williams 12, Grants Pass
#111
Eve Laurent 9, Grant
BYE
#112
Olivia Terveen 11, Clackamas